Central Golden Retriever Club Inc
 New Zealand

[ Home ] [ Events ] [ Code of Ethics ] [ History of the Club ] [ History Of The Golden Retriever ] [ Puppies ] [ Contact Us ] [ Join the Club ] [ New Zealand Official Breed Standard ] [ Critque Show 1 24/8/19 Mrs Doreen McGugan ] [ In Show Photos Show 1. 24/8/2019 ] [ Results Show 2 24/08/2019 ] [ In Show Photos Show 2 24/8/2019 ] [ In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy ] [ Results Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Previous Show Results ] [ Members Links ] [ Links ]


New Zealand

 Home

 Events

 Code of Ethics

 History of the Club

 History Of The Golden Retriever

 Puppies

 Contact Us

 Join the Club

 New Zealand Official Breed Standard

 Critque Show 1 24/8/19 Mrs Doreen McGugan

 In Show Photos Show 1. 24/8/2019

 Results Show 2 24/08/2019

 In Show Photos Show 2 24/8/2019

 In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018

 Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy

 Results Show 2 25 August 2018

 Previous Show Results

 Members Links

 Links

Central Golden Retriever Club Inc., 71st Championship Show, PM, 24 August 2019 Judge: Mr Greg Browne, “Eirennmada”, Victoria, Australia - 57 entries
 
BABY PUPPY DOG 1st  Mistymoor Max a Million – Jan Cook 2nd  Salhouse Heart of Gold – Angela Milsted 3rd  Glentreve Gunners Choice at Triple J – Margaret Fortune and Glenys Fletcher
 
 
MINOR PUPPY DOG 1st  Piperdale Too Kool for Skool at Mistymoor – Jan Cook
 
PUPPY DOG 1st  Gofetch Quantum Leap – Deborah Tonkin  2nd  Aubrook Thats Entertainment – Sarah Abrey
 
JUNIOR DOG 1st  Kavandale Chance to Step Up – Kathryn van den Berg 2nd  Seacove Nautilus – Jan Bedford 3rd  Speyside Steals the Thunder – Aaron Stevens
 
INTERMEDIATE DOG 1st  Mistymoor Kingsman – Jan Cook 2nd  Glentreve Game-Set-And-Match – Sue Colvin 3rd  Seacove Christmas Bonus at Speyside – Pat Munro and Carl Robinson 
 
LIMIT DOG 1st  Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon – Jan Cook 
 
NZ BRED DOG 1st  CH Arctique Let the Thunda Roll – Liz Steed 2nd  Mistymoor Take It to the Limit – Jan Cook  3rd  CH Speyside Starry Knight – Meredith Pitcher 4th  Speyside Fun in the Sun – Ruth and Alan Humphries
 
STUD DOG 1st  CH Ralun Great Expectations (AI) (Imp Aust) – Marianne Penney 2nd  CH Arctique The Rain Maker – Liz Steed 3rd  CH Speyside Casino Royale - Pat Munro 4th  Kavandale Royal Kazaar – Carolyn Stevens and Kathryn van den Berg
 
VETERAN DOG 1st  Aust/NZ CH Goldriver Off the Radar – Lauren Morris and Marilyn Black 2nd  CH Goldriver Let Me Entertain U – Sarah Abrey 3rd  CH Speyside Bon Chance CGCB – Angela Milsted
 
OPEN DOG 1st  CH Goldendream Back N Time – Melanie Snowdon 2nd  CH Triple J Where-Ever-I-May-Roam – Margaret Fortune 3rd  Chaleur Say It Clear (Imp Aust) – Marianne Penney 4th  Aust CH Fantango What Happens in Vegas (Imp Aust) – Jan Bedford and Janelle Salvestrin
 
BEST DOG  - KAVANDALE A CHANCE TO STEP UP RESERVE DOG – CH GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME
 
BITCHES MINOR PUPPY BITCH 1st  Lorgair New Beginnings – Mrs Krystal Schrama
 
JUNIOR BITCH 1st  Speyside Highland Fling – Meredith Pitcher 2nd  Goldendream Georgia By Night – Melanie Snowdon 3rd  Mistymoor To the Moon N Back – Jan Cook 
 
INTERMEDIATE BITCH 1st  CH Kavandale the Story So Far – Kathryn van den Berg  2nd  Dobro Gold Fusion At Aubrook (Imp Aust) - Sarah Abrey
 
LIMIT BITCH Mistymoor See You Again – Jan Cook 
 
NZ BRED BITCH 1st  Mistymoor Symphony of Gold – Jan Cook 2nd  Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi – Debbie Edwards 3rd  CH Triple J Iced-Honey CDX TCQ RN – Maria Frahm
 BROOD BITCH 1st  Mistymoor That’s Nice – Jan Cook 2nd  CH Speyside Delta-Tango with Keridale – Pat Munro and Yvonne Malaquin 3rd  CH Glentreve On-the-Wings-of-Dove At Triple J - Margaret Fortune
 
VETERAN BITCH 1st  Seacove Purdey – Jan Bedford 2nd  CH J’More Kelima Of MTurk – Bruce Austin
 
OPEN BITCH 1st  CH Glentreve A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi – Debbie Edwards and Glenys Fletcher 2nd  CH Arctique Summer Rain – Liz Steed 3rd  CH Triple J Nothing-Else-Matters – Margaret Fortune
 
 
BEST BITCH – CH KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR RESERVE BITCH – CH GLENTREVE A-MOMENT-IN-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI
 
BEST IN SHOW - KAVANDALE A CHANCE TO STEP UP RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – MISTYMOOR MAX A MILLION BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - PIPERDALE TOO KOOL FOR SKOOL AT MISTYMOOR BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - GOFETCH QUANTUM LEAP BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - KAVANDALE CHANCE TO STEP UP BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH KAVANDALE THE STORY SO FAR BEST LIMIT IN SHOW - MISTYMOOR FLY ME TO THE MOON BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW - CH ARCTIQUE LET THE THUNDA ROLL BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW - CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS BEST BROOD BITCH IN SHOW - MISTYMOOR THAT’S NICE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – AUST/NZ CH GOLDRIVER OFF THE RADAR BEST OPEN IN SHOW - CH GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME
 
CHILD HANDLER  - Sophie Black JUNIOR HANDLER – 1st Hollie Sharp, 2nd MacKenzie Stevens, 3rd Logan Short

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT