Central Golden Retriever Club Inc
 New Zealand

[ Home ] [ Events ] [ Code of Ethics ] [ History of the Club ] [ History Of The Golden Retriever ] [ Puppies ] [ Contact Us ] [ Join the Club ] [ New Zealand Official Breed Standard ] [ In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018 ] [ Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson ] [ Results Show 1 25 August 2018 ] [ In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy ] [ Results Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Previous Show Results ] [ Members Links ] [ Links ]


New Zealand

 Home

 Events

 Code of Ethics

 History of the Club

 History Of The Golden Retriever

 Puppies

 Contact Us

 Join the Club

 New Zealand Official Breed Standard

 In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018

 Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson

 Results Show 1 25 August 2018

 In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018

 Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy

 Results Show 2 25 August 2018

 Previous Show Results

 Members Links

 Links

CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB - AM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

JUDGE:  MRS SANDRA PATTERSON, "BUFFALO" GOLDENS, AUSTRALIA

 

BEST IN SHOW                                    GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME

                                                            Owned by Melanie Snowdon

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                     CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW               SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Rosegreen Kennels

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW            KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST

                                                            Owned by Fleur Collings and Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin

                                                            Sash donated by:  Sanastasia Kennels

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                         GOFETCH LIGHT ME UP

                                                            Owned by Lorraine Handley

                                                            Sash donated by:  Speyside Kennels

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                       SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Salhouse Kennels

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW           CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE A BOW (AI)

                                                            Owned by Sharron Fleming, Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Central Golden Retriever Club

 

BEST LIMIT IN SHOW                          TRIPLE J ICED HONEY CDX RN

                                                            Owned by Maria Frahm        

                                                            Sash donated by:  Triple J Kennels

 

BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW                     GLENTREVE PLAY-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI

                                                            Owned by Debbie Edwards

                                                            Sash donated by:  Arctique Kennels

 

BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW                  CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE

                                                            Owned by Pat Munro

                                                            Sash donated by:  Glenaic Kennels

 

BEST BROOD BITCH IN SHOW            CH GLENTREVE ON THE WINDS OF DOVE AT TRIPLE J

                                                            Owned by:  Margaret Fortune

                                                            Sash donated by:  Central Golden Retriever Club

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW                    CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGCB

                                                            Owned by Angela Milsted

                                                            Sash donated by:  Mistymoor Kennels

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                          GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME

                                                            Owned by Melanie Snowdon

                                                            Sash donated by:  MTurk Kennels

AM

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

1 - Baby Puppy Dog  (4)

 

1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (AI)

1st

Gofetch Absolutely Fabulous

2nd

Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon

2nd

Mistymoor Who's That Girl

3rd

Goldsmith Hog N Th Limelite

3rd

Mistymoor What A Girl Wants

 

2 - Minor Puppy Dog

 

2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

-

-

1st

Keridale Agent Flash of Past

 

3 - Puppy Dog (2)

 

3a - Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Speyside Steals The Thunder

1st

Gofetch Light Me Up

2nd

Keridale Marlon Brando

2nd

Keridale Cleopatra

 

 

3rd

Mistymoor See You Again

 

5 - Junior Dog (6)

 

5a - Junior Bitch (2)

1st

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus (A)

1st

Rosegreen Il Mio Sogno

2nd

Glentreve Game-Set-and-Match

2nd

Rowangold Stepp'n Stones with Casadeoro

3rd

Mistymoor Kingsman

 

 

 

6 - Intermediate Dog (4)

 

6a - Intermediate Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (AI)

1st

Goldsmith Pass The Salt

2nd

Ch Arctique Let the Thunda Roll

2nd

Triple J Nothing Else Matters

3rd

Ch Triple J Where Ever I May Roam

 

 

 

7 - Limit Dog (2)

 

7a - Limit Bitch (3)

1st

Chaleur Say It Clear (Imp.Aust)

1st

Triple J Iced Honey CDX RN

2nd

Mistymoor Take It To The Limit

2nd

Speyside French Liaison

 

 

3rd

Kellda of Sirrah

 

8 - NZ Bred Dog (3)

 

8a - NZ Bred Bitch (2)

1st

Ch Speyside Starry Knight

1st

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

2nd

Mistymoor Monza

2nd

Ch Mistymoor Caught In The Act

3rd

Kavandale Royal Kazaar (AI)

 

 

 

9 - Stud Dog (4)

 

9a - Brood Bitch (4)

1st

Ch Speyside Casino Royale

1st

Ch Glentreve On The Wings of Dove at TripleJ

2nd

Ch Arctique The Rain Maker

2nd

Ch Speyside Delta-Tango with Keridale

3rd

Ch Ralun Great Expectations (Imp.Aust)

3rd

Ch Seacove Hidden Treasure

 

10 - Veteran Dog (3)

 

10a - Veteran Bitch (2)

1st

Ch Speyside Bon Chance CGCB

1st

Seacove Purdy

2nd

Dobro Bobby Dazzler (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Ch J'More Kelima of MTurk

3rd

Mistymoor Kindred-Spirit

 

 

 

11 - Open Dog (3)

 

11a - Open Bitch (4)

1st

Goldendream Back N Time

1st

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

2nd

Speyside Winter-Spark

2nd

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi

3rd

Deorodawn Dixon of Honeyglen

3rd

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG & CC:

 

BEST BITCH & CC:

 

Goldendream Back N Time ****

 

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

Ch Sandlewood Take a Bow

 

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

 

*** 8th CC for Reno and Melanie - Congratulations!!

 

CHILD HANDLER  - Max Sharp                        JUNIOR HANDLER - Hollie 


CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB - PM"KOWHAI" CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

JUDGE:  MRS LYNNE HENNESSY, "RITZLYN" KENNELS, UNITED KINGDOM

 

BEST IN SHOW                                    CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                     SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW               SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Goldsmith Kennels

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW            KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST

                                                            Owned by Fleur Collings and Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin

                                                            Sash donated by:  Speyside Kennels

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                         MISTYMOOR SEE YOU AGAIN

                                                            Owned by Jan Cook

                                                            Sash donated by:  Arctique Kennels

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                       SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Alltreve Kennels

 

BEST INTERMEDIATEIN SHOW           GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT

                                                            Owned by Kirsten Price

                                                            Sash donated by:  Glentreve Kennels

 

BEST LIMIT IN SHOW                          TRIPLE J ICED HONEY CDX RN

                                                            Owned by Maria Frahm        

                                                            Sash donated by:  Casadeoro Kennels

 

BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW                     KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR (AI)

                                                            Owned by Carolyn Stevens and Katherine van den Berg

                                                            Sash donated by:  Sandlewood Kennels

 

BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW                  CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (AI)(IMP.AUST)

                                                            Owned by Marianne Penney

                                                            Sash donated by:  Goldenkiwi Kennels

 

BEST BROOD BITCH IN SHOW            CH GLENTREVE ON THE WINDS OF DOVE AT TRIPLE J

                                                            Owned by:  Margaret Fortune

                                                            Sash donated by:  Salhouse Kennels

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW                    CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGCB

                                                            Owned by Angela Milsted

                                                            Sash donated by:  Makkovik Kennels

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                          CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

                                                            Sash donated by:  Mistymoor Kennels


PM

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

1 - Baby Puppy Dog  (4)

 

1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (AI)

1st

Gofetch Absolutely Fabulous

2nd

Goldsmith Hog N Th Limelite

2nd

Goldsmith No Prompt Needed

3rd

Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon

3rd

Mistymoor What A Girl Wants

 

2 - Minor Puppy Dog

 

2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

-

-

1st

Keridale Agent Flash of Past

 

3 - Puppy Dog (2)

 

3a - Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Speyside Steals The Thunder

1st

Mistymoor See You Again

2nd

Keridale Marlon Brando

2nd

Gofetch Light Me Up

 

 

3rd

Keridale Cleopatra

 

5 - Junior Dog (6)

 

5a - Junior Bitch (2)

1st

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus (A)

1st

Rowangold Stepp'n Stones with Casadeoro

2nd

Mistymoor Kingsman

2nd

Rosegreen Il Mio Sogno

3rd

Glentreve Game-Set-and-Match

 

 

 

6 - Intermediate Dog (4)

 

6a - Intermediate Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (AI)

1st

Goldsmith Pass The Salt

2nd

Ch Arctique Let the Thunda Roll

2nd

Triple J Nothing Else Matters

3rd

Ch Triple J Where Ever I May Roam

 

 

 

7 - Limit Dog (2)

 

7a - Limit Bitch (3)

1st

Mistymoor Take It To The Limit

1st

Triple J Iced Honey CDX RN

2nd

Chaleur Say It Clear (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Speyside French Liaison

 

 

3rd

Kellda of Sirrah

 

8 - NZ Bred Dog (3)

 

8a - NZ Bred Bitch (3)

1st

Kavandale Royal Kazaar (AI)

1st

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

2nd

Ch Speyside Starry Knight

2nd

Ch Mistymoor Caught In The Act

3rd

Mistymoor Monza

3rd

Arctique April Rain

 

9 - Stud Dog (4)

 

9a - Brood Bitch (4)

1st

Ch Ralun Great Expectations (Imp.Aust)

1st

Ch Glentreve On The Wings of Dove at TripleJ

2nd

Ch Speyside Casino Royale

2nd

Mistymoor That's Nice

3rd

Ch Arctique The Rain Maker

3rd

Ch Speyside Delta-Tango with Keridale

 

10 - Veteran Dog (3)

 

10a - Veteran Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Speyside Bon Chance CGCB

1st

Seacove Purdy

2nd

Dobro Bobby Dazzler (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Ch Arctique Fire and Rain

3rd

Mistymoor Kindred-Spirit

3rd

Ch J'More Kelima of MTurk

 

11 - Open Dog (3)

 

11a - Open Bitch (4)

1st

Goldendream Back N Time

1st

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

2nd

Speyside Winter-Spark

2nd

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi

3rd

Deorodawn Dixon of Honeyglen

3rd

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG & CC:

 

BEST BITCH & CC:

 

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus

 

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

Goldendream Back N Time

 

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-
Time at Goldenkiwi



Thank you exhibitors for helping us make such a fabulous weekend

– good venue, good weather and such lovely Judges.

 

 

 

                                 64th  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 

 

                                                17 July 2016

                                                                    

                   MRS SHERRY JEWELL “SHOGOLD”, QUEENSLAND (59 entries)

 

 

BEST IN SHOW,                                                   CH ARCTIQUE FIRE AND RAIN

OPEN IN SHOW, BITCH CC                              Owned by Lyn Morris and Liz Steed

                                                                                

                                                                                

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                             GOLDRIVER LEADER OF THE PACK

LIMIT IN SHOW, DCC                                          Owned by Marilyn Black & Angela Sharp

 

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW                         GOLDSMITH NAF

                                                                                 Owned by Kirsten Price

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                                     MISTYMOOR MARANELLO

                                                                                 Owned by Jan Cook

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                                    GOLDENDREAM BACK IN TIME

                                                                                 Owned by Melanie Snowdon

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW                      KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR

                                                                                 Owned by Carolyn Stevens &

                                                                                                    Katherine van den Berg

 

BEST NEW ZEALAND BRED IN SHOW         JMORE KELIMA OF MTURK

          RBCC                                                            Owned by Katy Austin

 

BEST STUD DOG                                                 CH MSITYMOOR DON’T GET CAUGHT

                                                                                 Owned by Jan Cook

 

BEST BROOD BITCH                                          CH GOLDENKIWI TIME IN MOTIION

                                                                                 Owned by Melanie Snowdon & Debbie Edwards

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW, RDCC                  NZ GR CH/AUST SUP CH GLENTREVE

                                                                                 PUTTING THE WIND UP GOLDSMITH

                                                                                 Owned by Kirsten Price

 

DOGS

 

Class 1 – Baby Puppy (1 entry)

1.       Arctique Let the Thunda Roll (Steed)

 

Class 3 -  Puppy (5 entries)

1.       Mistymoor Maranello (Cook)

2.       Mistymoor Monza (Aamodt)

3.       Mistymoor Watch You Step (Cook)

 

Class 5 - Junior (4 entries)

1.       Goldendream Back’NTime (Snowdon)

2.       Speyside Storm Chaser (Munro)

3.       Speyside Fun in the Sun (Humphries)

 

Class 6 - Intermediate (4 entries-1 scratched)

1.       Kavandale Royal Kazaar AI (Stevens/van den

           Berg)

2.       Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Steed)

3.       Glentreve Time-T-Play-the-Game (Fletcher)

 

Class 7 – Limit (2 entries – 1 scratched)

1.          Goldriver Leader of the Pack (Black/Sharp)       

 

Class 8 - NZ Bred (3 entries)

1.       Speyside Starry Knight (Pitcher)

2.       Speyside Winter-Spark (Bland)

3.       Deorodawn Dixon of Honeyglen (Corbett)

 

Class 9 – Stud Dog

1.       Ch Mistymoor Don’t Get Caught (Cook)

 

Class 10 - Veteran (2 entries)

1.       NZ Gr Ch/Aust Sup Ch Glentreve Putting the

          Wind Up Goldsmith (Price)

2.       Spl Gr ChSeacove Windjammer CDX (Bedford)

3.       Mistymoor Kindred-Spirit (Stevens/Cook)

 

Class 11 - Open (6 entries)

1.       Ch.Speyside Casino Royale (Munro)

2.       Ob Ch Keridale Orbital Velocity (Aamodt)

3.       Ch Goldsmith Happy Larry (Price)  

 

     

DCC:    Goldriver Leader of the Pack

RDCC: NZ Gr Ch/Aust Sup Ch Glentreve Putting the

                   Wind Up Goldsmith

 

 

BITCHES

 

Class 1A - Baby Puppy (1 entry)

1.       Goldsmith NAF

 

Class 3A - Puppy (4 entries-2 scratchings)

1.       Mistymoor Whoops A Daisy (Cook)

2.       Seacove C’Est La Vie (Bedford)

 

 

Class 5A - Junior (4 entries)

1.       Mistymoor U Cruise U Lose (Cook)

2.       Speyside French Liaison (Munro)

3.       Autumn Light at Salhouse (McNie)

 

Class 6A - Intermediate (3 entries)

1.       Ch Seacove Hidden Treasure (Bedford)

2.       Arctique April Rain (Morris)

3.       Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi (Edwards)

 

 

Class 7A – Limit (5 entries-2 scratchings)

1.       Goldsmith Just A Mo (Price)

2.       Mistymoor That’s Nice (Cook)

3.       Goldendream Take Your Time (Snowdon)

 

Class 8A - NZ Bred (4 entries)

1.       J’More Kelima of MTurk (Austin)

2.       Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Steed)

3.       Ch Golden Light at Salhouse (McNie)

 

Class 9A – Brood Bitch (4 entries-2 scratchings)

1.       Ch Goldenkiwi Time in Motion           (Snowdon/Edwards)

2.       NZ/Aust Ch Arctique September Rain (Steed)

 

Class 10A - Veteran (1 entry)

1.       Pinkerly West Virginia (Imp ITL) (Kerr)

 

Class 11A - Open (3 entries – 1 scratching)

1.       Ch.Arctique Fire and Rain (Morris/Steed)

2.       Ch Glentree A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi           (Edwards/Fletcher)

         

BCC:   Ch Arctique Fire and Rain

RBCC: J’More Kelima of MTurk

 


 

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT