Central Golden Retriever Club Inc
 New Zealand

[ Home ] [ Events ] [ Code of Ethics ] [ History of the Club ] [ History Of The Golden Retriever ] [ Puppies ] [ Contact Us ] [ Join the Club ] [ New Zealand Official Breed Standard ] [ In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018 ] [ Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson ] [ Results Show 1 25 August 2018 ] [ In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy ] [ Results Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Previous Show Results ] [ Members Links ] [ Links ]


New Zealand

 Home

 Events

 Code of Ethics

 History of the Club

 History Of The Golden Retriever

 Puppies

 Contact Us

 Join the Club

 New Zealand Official Breed Standard

 In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018

 Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson

 Results Show 1 25 August 2018

 In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018

 Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy

 Results Show 2 25 August 2018

 Previous Show Results

 Members Links

 Links

CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB - PM"KOWHAI" CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

JUDGE:  MRS LYNNE HENNESSY, "RITZLYN" KENNELS, UNITED KINGDOM

 

BEST IN SHOW                                    CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                     SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW               SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Goldsmith Kennels

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW            KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST

                                                            Owned by Fleur Collings and Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin

                                                            Sash donated by:  Speyside Kennels

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                         MISTYMOOR SEE YOU AGAIN

                                                            Owned by Jan Cook

                                                            Sash donated by:  Arctique Kennels

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                       SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Alltreve Kennels

 

BEST INTERMEDIATEIN SHOW           GOLDSMITH PASS THE SALT

                                                            Owned by Kirsten Price

                                                            Sash donated by:  Glentreve Kennels

 

BEST LIMIT IN SHOW                          TRIPLE J ICED HONEY CDX RN

                                                            Owned by Maria Frahm        

                                                            Sash donated by:  Casadeoro Kennels

 

BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW                     KAVANDALE ROYAL KAZAAR (AI)

                                                            Owned by Carolyn Stevens and Katherine van den Berg

                                                            Sash donated by:  Sandlewood Kennels

 

BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW                  CH RALUN GREAT EXPECTATIONS (AI)(IMP.AUST)

                                                            Owned by Marianne Penney

                                                            Sash donated by:  Goldenkiwi Kennels

 

BEST BROOD BITCH IN SHOW            CH GLENTREVE ON THE WINDS OF DOVE AT TRIPLE J

                                                            Owned by:  Margaret Fortune

                                                            Sash donated by:  Salhouse Kennels

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW                    CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGCB

                                                            Owned by Angela Milsted

                                                            Sash donated by:  Makkovik Kennels

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                          CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

                                                            Sash donated by:  Mistymoor Kennels


PM

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

1 - Baby Puppy Dog  (4)

 

1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (AI)

1st

Gofetch Absolutely Fabulous

2nd

Goldsmith Hog N Th Limelite

2nd

Goldsmith No Prompt Needed

3rd

Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon

3rd

Mistymoor What A Girl Wants

 

2 - Minor Puppy Dog

 

2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

-

-

1st

Keridale Agent Flash of Past

 

3 - Puppy Dog (2)

 

3a - Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Speyside Steals The Thunder

1st

Mistymoor See You Again

2nd

Keridale Marlon Brando

2nd

Gofetch Light Me Up

 

 

3rd

Keridale Cleopatra

 

5 - Junior Dog (6)

 

5a - Junior Bitch (2)

1st

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus (A)

1st

Rowangold Stepp'n Stones with Casadeoro

2nd

Mistymoor Kingsman

2nd

Rosegreen Il Mio Sogno

3rd

Glentreve Game-Set-and-Match

 

 

 

6 - Intermediate Dog (4)

 

6a - Intermediate Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (AI)

1st

Goldsmith Pass The Salt

2nd

Ch Arctique Let the Thunda Roll

2nd

Triple J Nothing Else Matters

3rd

Ch Triple J Where Ever I May Roam

 

 

 

7 - Limit Dog (2)

 

7a - Limit Bitch (3)

1st

Mistymoor Take It To The Limit

1st

Triple J Iced Honey CDX RN

2nd

Chaleur Say It Clear (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Speyside French Liaison

 

 

3rd

Kellda of Sirrah

 

8 - NZ Bred Dog (3)

 

8a - NZ Bred Bitch (3)

1st

Kavandale Royal Kazaar (AI)

1st

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

2nd

Ch Speyside Starry Knight

2nd

Ch Mistymoor Caught In The Act

3rd

Mistymoor Monza

3rd

Arctique April Rain

 

9 - Stud Dog (4)

 

9a - Brood Bitch (4)

1st

Ch Ralun Great Expectations (Imp.Aust)

1st

Ch Glentreve On The Wings of Dove at TripleJ

2nd

Ch Speyside Casino Royale

2nd

Mistymoor That's Nice

3rd

Ch Arctique The Rain Maker

3rd

Ch Speyside Delta-Tango with Keridale

 

10 - Veteran Dog (3)

 

10a - Veteran Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Speyside Bon Chance CGCB

1st

Seacove Purdy

2nd

Dobro Bobby Dazzler (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Ch Arctique Fire and Rain

3rd

Mistymoor Kindred-Spirit

3rd

Ch J'More Kelima of MTurk

 

11 - Open Dog (3)

 

11a - Open Bitch (4)

1st

Goldendream Back N Time

1st

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

2nd

Speyside Winter-Spark

2nd

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi

3rd

Deorodawn Dixon of Honeyglen

3rd

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG & CC:

 

BEST BITCH & CC:

 

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus

 

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

Goldendream Back N Time

 

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-
Time at Goldenkiwi

 


 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT