Central Golden Retriever Club Inc
 New Zealand

[ Home ] [ Events ] [ Code of Ethics ] [ History of the Club ] [ History Of The Golden Retriever ] [ Puppies ] [ Contact Us ] [ Join the Club ] [ New Zealand Official Breed Standard ] [ In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018 ] [ Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson ] [ Results Show 1 25 August 2018 ] [ In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy ] [ Results Show 2 25 August 2018 ] [ Previous Show Results ] [ Members Links ] [ Links ]


New Zealand

 Home

 Events

 Code of Ethics

 History of the Club

 History Of The Golden Retriever

 Puppies

 Contact Us

 Join the Club

 New Zealand Official Breed Standard

 In Show Photos Show 1. 25 August 2018

 Critique Show 1 Sandra Patterson

 Results Show 1 25 August 2018

 In Show Photos Show 2 25 August 2018

 Critque Show 2 Lynne Hennessy

 Results Show 2 25 August 2018

 Previous Show Results

 Members Links

 Links

CENTRAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB - AM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

JUDGE:  MRS SANDRA PATTERSON, "BUFFALO" GOLDENS, AUSTRALIA

 

BEST IN SHOW                                    GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME

                                                            Owned by Melanie Snowdon

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW                     CH ARCTIQUE SUMMER RAIN

                                                            Owned by Liz Steed

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW               SANDLEWOOD THE ANTZ PANTZ (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Rosegreen Kennels

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW            KERIDALE AGENT FLASH OF PAST

                                                            Owned by Fleur Collings and Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin

                                                            Sash donated by:  Sanastasia Kennels

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                         GOFETCH LIGHT ME UP

                                                            Owned by Lorraine Handley

                                                            Sash donated by:  Speyside Kennels

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW                       SANDLEWOOD RUNA MILE IN M'SHUS (AI)

                                                            Owned by Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Salhouse Kennels

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW           CH SANDLEWOOD TAKE A BOW (AI)

                                                            Owned by Sharron Fleming, Gaye Nelson and Phillida Gordon

                                                            Sash donated by:  Central Golden Retriever Club

 

BEST LIMIT IN SHOW                          TRIPLE J ICED HONEY CDX RN

                                                            Owned by Maria Frahm        

                                                            Sash donated by:  Triple J Kennels

 

BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW                     GLENTREVE PLAY-TIME AT GOLDENKIWI

                                                            Owned by Debbie Edwards

                                                            Sash donated by:  Arctique Kennels

 

BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW                  CH SPEYSIDE CASINO ROYALE

                                                            Owned by Pat Munro

                                                            Sash donated by:  Glenaic Kennels

 

BEST BROOD BITCH IN SHOW            CH GLENTREVE ON THE WINDS OF DOVE AT TRIPLE J

                                                            Owned by:  Margaret Fortune

                                                            Sash donated by:  Central Golden Retriever Club

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW                    CH SPEYSIDE BON CHANCE CGCB

                                                            Owned by Angela Milsted

                                                            Sash donated by:  Mistymoor Kennels

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW                          GOLDENDREAM BACK N TIME

                                                            Owned by Melanie Snowdon

                                                            Sash donated by:  MTurk Kennels

AM

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

1 - Baby Puppy Dog  (4)

 

1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (AI)

1st

Gofetch Absolutely Fabulous

2nd

Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon

2nd

Mistymoor Who's That Girl

3rd

Goldsmith Hog N Th Limelite

3rd

Mistymoor What A Girl Wants

 

2 - Minor Puppy Dog

 

2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

-

-

1st

Keridale Agent Flash of Past

 

3 - Puppy Dog (2)

 

3a - Puppy Bitch (5)

1st

Speyside Steals The Thunder

1st

Gofetch Light Me Up

2nd

Keridale Marlon Brando

2nd

Keridale Cleopatra

 

 

3rd

Mistymoor See You Again

 

5 - Junior Dog (6)

 

5a - Junior Bitch (2)

1st

Sandlewood Runa Mile in M'Shus (A)

1st

Rosegreen Il Mio Sogno

2nd

Glentreve Game-Set-and-Match

2nd

Rowangold Stepp'n Stones with Casadeoro

3rd

Mistymoor Kingsman

 

 

 

6 - Intermediate Dog (4)

 

6a - Intermediate Bitch (3)

1st

Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (AI)

1st

Goldsmith Pass The Salt

2nd

Ch Arctique Let the Thunda Roll

2nd

Triple J Nothing Else Matters

3rd

Ch Triple J Where Ever I May Roam

 

 

 

7 - Limit Dog (2)

 

7a - Limit Bitch (3)

1st

Chaleur Say It Clear (Imp.Aust)

1st

Triple J Iced Honey CDX RN

2nd

Mistymoor Take It To The Limit

2nd

Speyside French Liaison

 

 

3rd

Kellda of Sirrah

 

8 - NZ Bred Dog (3)

 

8a - NZ Bred Bitch (2)

1st

Ch Speyside Starry Knight

1st

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

2nd

Mistymoor Monza

2nd

Ch Mistymoor Caught In The Act

3rd

Kavandale Royal Kazaar (AI)

 

 

 

9 - Stud Dog (4)

 

9a - Brood Bitch (4)

1st

Ch Speyside Casino Royale

1st

Ch Glentreve On The Wings of Dove at TripleJ

2nd

Ch Arctique The Rain Maker

2nd

Ch Speyside Delta-Tango with Keridale

3rd

Ch Ralun Great Expectations (Imp.Aust)

3rd

Ch Seacove Hidden Treasure

 

10 - Veteran Dog (3)

 

10a - Veteran Bitch (2)

1st

Ch Speyside Bon Chance CGCB

1st

Seacove Purdy

2nd

Dobro Bobby Dazzler (Imp.Aust)

2nd

Ch J'More Kelima of MTurk

3rd

Mistymoor Kindred-Spirit

 

 

 

11 - Open Dog (3)

 

11a - Open Bitch (4)

1st

Goldendream Back N Time

1st

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

2nd

Speyside Winter-Spark

2nd

Ch Glentreve A-Moment-in-Time at Goldenkiwi

3rd

Deorodawn Dixon of Honeyglen

3rd

Ch Sandlewood Ivy's A Gamble

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG & CC:

 

BEST BITCH & CC:

 

Goldendream Back N Time ****

 

Ch Arctique Summer Rain

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

Ch Sandlewood Take a Bow

 

Glentreve Play-Time at Goldenkiwi

 

*** 8th CC for Reno and Melanie - Congratulations!!

 

CHILD HANDLER  - Max Sharp                        JUNIOR HANDLER - Hollie Sharp


 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT